2010 High School Playoffs

We’re going to put our weekly review of one of our recruits on hold as the playoffs begin.  We’ll let you know when our recruits play throughout the playoffs, and recap and preview their performance in the following weeks.  If anyone takes in any of these games, feel free to leave a comment; we’d love a first hand opinion.  All recruits listed have profiles either in 2011 or 2012 pages courtesy of  buckeyeplanet.com


Division I - All games will be played Saturday night

  • Glenville – Audrey Walker, Shayne Wynn, Andre Sturdivant, Frank Clark, Cardale Jones (2011 Targets), De’Van Bogard (2012 Target) vs. Warren Harding (Bedford Bearcat Stadium)
  • Lakewood St. Eds – Kyle Kalis (2012 Commit) vs. Mentor – Tom Strobel (2012 Target (Lakewood Stadium)
  • Canton McKinley – Steve Miller (2011 Commit), Sevon Pittman (2012 target) vs. Medina (Canton Fawcett Stadium)
  • Sylvania Soutview – Allen Gant (2012 target) vs. Twinsburg (Southview Cats Stadium)
  • Game of Week: Toledo Whitmer – Kenny Hayes (2011 Commit), Chris Wormley (2012 target) vs. Massilon Washington – Devin Smith (2011 Commit) (Whitmer Memorial Stadium)
  • Huber Heights Wayne – Braxton Miller (2011 Commit) vs.  Middletown (Middletown Stadium)
  • Centerville – Michael Bennett (2011 Commit) vs. Cincy Moeller (Lockland High School Stadium)
  • Cincinnati Colerain – Joe Boden (2012 Target) vs. Hamilton (Colerain Stadium)
  • Pickerington Central – Jacoby Boren (2012 Target) vs. Troy (Pickerington Stadium)

Division II - All games will be played Friday night

  • John F Kennedy – Chris Carter Jr. (2011 Commit) vs. Olmsted Falls (Charles Harding Memorial Stadium)
  • Trotwood – Bam Bradley (2012 Target) vs. Harrison (Trotwood Stadium)
  • Warren Howland – Anthony Stanko (2012 Target) vs. Copley (Copley Stadium)
  • Kent Roosevelt – Ryan Anderson (2012 Target) vs. Tallmadge (Tallmadge Stadium)

Division III - All games will be played Saturday night

  • ASVSM – Doran Grant (2011 Target) vs. Hubbard (Hubbard Stadium)
  • Columbus Desales – Warren Ball (2012 Commit) vs. Columbus Bishop Watterson (Hagley Field)
  • Columbus Eastmoor – Ron Tanner (2011 Commit) vs. Tiffin Columbian (Columbian Statdium)
  • Akron Buchtel – Corey Smith (2012 Target) vs. Poland Seminary (University of Akron)
  • Alliance Marlington – Zach Higgins (2012 Target) vs. Minerva (Marlington Stadium)

Division IV All games will be played Friday night

  • Cincinnati Taft – Aldophius Washington (2012 Target) vs. Clarksville Clinton-Massie (Clinton Massie Stadium)
Quantcast